| Tender Title | Tractor Hiring for Excavation Waste Disposal Services - Marlagalla Prospect, Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968853 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Atomic Energy**, specifically by the **Atomic Minerals Directorate**, seeking proposals for the **hiring of a tractor for waste disposal services**. The project involves the transportation of excavation waste from the Marlagalla prospect in Srirangapatna, Mandya District, Karnataka, to a designated collection plant. This crucial service is required for a duration of **one year from the contract commencement date**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968853**, was dated **27-08-2026** and is open for submissions from **27-08-2026 at 5:33 PM** until **17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹14,930.00** is required. The procurement falls under the **Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of tractor for transportation/waste disposal** category. The overseeing ministry is the **PMO**, with the relevant office being **Hyderabad**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tractor Hiring for Garbage Disposal and Sanitary Conservancy Services in Nalconagar..read more
Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more
Hydraulic Excavation and Material Handling Services for Marlagalla Prospect..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category