| Tender Title | Cummins NTA855 Engine Rebuild, Dismantling, Shifting, and Installation Services at HPCL Vishakhapatnam Terminal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966500 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966500, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) on 27-08-2026, for services to be rendered at their New White Oil Terminal located at 530014 HPCL, CONVENT JN. SHEELANAGAR ROAD, PETROPARK, BEHIND AIRPORT, VISHAKHAPATNAM - 530014 (AP). As part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, HPCL, through their Petroleum House office, is seeking proposals for a critical set of services encompassing an "Advance core rebuild for Cummins NTA855" engines, "To Fro charges" (likely referring to transportation or logistics), and the "Dismantling, shifting, and installing" of equipment. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:39 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000.0 is required for participation in this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal..read more
Water-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services..read more
Dismantling And Shifting Of Old Machineries At Processing Section At Madurai..read more
Instrumentation Control Panel Relocation Services: Dismantling, Cleaning, and Interstate Shifting..read more
Dismantling, Relocation And Shifting Of Wd-xrf With Chiller..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category