| Tender Title | Madurai Dairy Processing Section: Old Machinery Dismantling and Relocation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCMPF_697626_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8863/DS-Pro/2025 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Madurai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantling And Shifting Of Old Machineries At Processing Section At Madurai Dairy
**Tender Description: Dismantling and Shifting of Old Machineries at Processing Section, Madurai Dairy** The Madurai District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd., functioning under the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., is inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive dismantling and shifting of old machineries located within the Processing Section of the Madurai Dairy. This critical maintenance works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8863/DS-Pro/2025, is being conducted as a limited tender. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, comprising of a Technical Document (Cover 1) and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 2), by 11:00 AM on September 9, 2026. The bid opening will take place on the same day at 03:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until the bid submission deadline. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,440 is required, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days of award. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Madurai District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd. premises, Sathamangalam, Sivagangai Main Road, Madurai. Further details regarding technical eligibility and bid submission guidelines are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | Madurai District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd&#x0d Sathamangalam, Sivagangai Main Road&#x0d Madurai&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling, Relocation And Shifting Of Wd-xrf With Chiller..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph 
 Fully Automatic..read more
BARC Metallic Material Dismantling, Decontamination, Cutting, and Storage Services..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more
Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category