WD-XRF and Chiller Relocation Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title WD-XRF and Chiller Relocation Services
Tender ID2026_CSIR_288418_1Tender Reference NumberAMPRI/PUR/CON/05 (2026-27)
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhopal, Madhya Pradesh , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWD-XRF and Chiller Relocation Services
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_288418_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAMPRI/PUR/CON/05 (2026-27)
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhopal, Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling, Relocation And Shifting Of Wd-xrf With Chiller

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AMPRI/PUR/CON/05 (2026-27) and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288418_1, is being issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Stores and Purchase Officer located at Near Habibganj Naka, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal (M.P.)- 462 026. The primary objective of this tender is to procure services for the dismantling, relocation, and shifting of a WD-XRF with its associated chiller. This is a single-cover tender for a lump-sum contract, with no pre-qualification or technical evaluation being conducted separately. The bidding process is open from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CSIR-AMPRI, Bhopal. Document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Notably, both the Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.00. The successful bidder will be responsible for completing the work within a period of 30 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT notice and work item details, are available for download, with the technical details of the quoted item, including printed brochures, to be submitted in PDF format within Cover 1, alongside the BOQ in XLS format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores And Purchase Officer
AddressNear Habibganj Naka&#x0d Hoshangabad Road &#x0d Bhopal (m.p.)- 462 026&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Handheld XRF Analyzer Procurement for Natural Fibre Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Handheld XRF Analyzer Supply for Forensic Science Applications..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bench Top XRF Spectrometer Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Irel India Limited Tender

ED-XRF Spectrometer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Analytical Applications..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Handheld XRF Analyzer Procurement for Natural Fibre Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Handheld XRF Analyzer Supply for Forensic Science Applications...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bench Top XRF Spectrometer Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Irel India Limited Tender

ED-XRF Spectrometer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Analytical Applications...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More