| Tender Title | Handheld XRF Analyzer Supply for Forensic Science Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917518 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917518, is issued by the Women Safety Division, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procuring organization is the National Forensic Sciences University. The tender is for the supply of one (1) unit of Handheld XRF analyzer (Q2). Bids are to be submitted between 27-08-2026 6:01 PM and 17-09-2026 6:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 120,000.00 is required for participation. The tender is dated 27-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handheld XRF Analyzer Procurement for Natural Fibre Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement..read more
ED-XRF Spectrometer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Analytical Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category