| Tender Title | Sabangya to Kubza Road and Kubza Long Span Bridges Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_149009_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/MKG06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.11 Cr | Tender Location | Mokokchung , Mokokchung , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - L022 Sabangya Longkhum Road To Kubza And Long Span Bridges L022 Kubza
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an entity under a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for Package L022, specifically for the construction of the Sabangya to Kubza road and the Long span bridges at Kubza. This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender ID 2026_ngl_149009_1 and Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/MKG06, involves significant civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,10,60,000 and a work period of 730 days. The Engineer in Chief, NPWD, Kohima, acting as the Empowered Officer for NGRRDA, is the inviting authority. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 12th August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 7th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 8th September 2026 at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,63,000. The tender employs a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for technical bids and Cover 2 for financial bids, and the contract form is based on a percentage. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 20th August 2026 at 01:00 PM at the Office of The E-in-C NPWD Kohima. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 12th August 2026 and 7th September 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer In Chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | Office Of The E-in-c Npwd Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lantharatchu..read more
Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru..read more
Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong..read more
Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi..read more
Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category