| Tender Title | Electrical and Mechanical Repairs for Pump House Installation at Zakhama Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787318_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8695/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.23 L | Tender Location | Zakhama C/o 99 Apo , Kohima , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To E/m Installation Of Pump House No 04 At Zakhama Military
 Station Under Age (i) Zakhama
This tender, reference number 8695/E8, is for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO E/M INSTALLATION OF PUMP HOUSE NO 04 AT ZAKHAMA MILITARY STATION, located in Zakhama C/o 99 APO. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,22,800. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring the submission of bids in two covers. The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and will close on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) Zakhama C/o 99 APO. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) Zakhama at Zakhama. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,500, payable to AGE (I) Zakhama at Zakhama, is also required. The duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be 60 days. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of necessary documents including a DD for ₹500, enlistment letter in MES, EPF code, GST/Service Tax registration, documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT, and residual work in hand. Cover 2 will contain the Finance documents, including the Bill of Quantities. The inviting authority is AGE (I) Zakhama, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Zakhama |
| Address | C/o 792 Fpo
 Pin-900792 
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Toilet Block Near Bldg No T-245 And T-781 Of..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category