| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Rangapahar Cantonment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784228_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9039/C/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Rangapahar , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No T 36 Mt Pl Of 85 Fd Wksp Addn Altn To Bldg No T 35 Bcd In N Zone Provn Of 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom For Stn Masjid Special Repair To Bldg No P 434 Gd Room Near Tcp 2 Provn Of Tiling Work Kote Stone At Stair Case Of Bldg
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9039/C/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784228_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE 868 EWS. The scope of work encompasses special repairs to Building No. T 36 MT PL of 85 FD WKSP, addition and alteration to Building No. T 35 BCD in N Zone, provision of one combined toilet and bathroom for Station Masjid, and special repairs to Building No. P 434 GD Room near TCP 2, including tiling work and provision of kote stone at the staircase. The estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000, payable to GE 868 EWS at Dimapur. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE 868 EWS at Dimapur. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 12-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the download end date on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission begins on 26-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and closes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE 868 EWS. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Application, enlistment letter, DD, EPF, EMD, GST certificate, and other applicable documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender falls under NDA/Pre Qualification category Class D, Category a(i).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 868 Ews |
| Address | Ge 868 Ews
 Pin- 913 868
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn And Special Repairs To Certain Md Accn At Rangapahar Mil..read more
Special Repair To Building Number P-03 And P-10 In 2nd Rajendra..read more
Maintenance And Repairs To Cantonment Fund Buildings At Various Locations In..read more
Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection Quarter,..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category