Rangapahar Military Station Medical Accommodation Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rangapahar Military Station Medical Accommodation Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_787167_1Tender Reference Number8155/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 Cr Tender LocationDimapur , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRangapahar Military Station Medical Accommodation Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787167_1
  • Tender Reference Number8155/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 Cr
  • Tender LocationDimapur,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/altn And Special Repairs To Certain Md Accn At Rangapahar Mil Stn

This tender is for the addition, alteration, and special repairs to certain Medical Accommodation facilities at Rangapahar Military Station, inviting bids for this critical infrastructure project. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the soliciting organization. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,45,00,000 and a specified completion period of 270 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of bid documents by 06:00 PM on September 29, 2026. Key financial requirements include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,000 payable to GE 868 EWS at Dimapur, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 payable to the same authority. Bidders must be enlisted with MES or meet the specified NIT criteria for non-enlisted contractors. The bid opening will take place at HQ 137 WORKS ENGINEERS on October 06, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 01, 2026, to September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Amit Chaubey
AddressHq 137 Wks Engr Pin 914137 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More