| Tender Title | Swimming Pool Operation, Manning, and Comprehensive Repair at ARTC Shokhuvi, Nagaland | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_924121_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9490/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/76 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.27 L | Tender Location | Shokhuvi (nagaland) , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Manning And Operation Incl Comprehensive Repair Of Swimming Pool, Artc S, Shokhuvi (nagaland)
This tender, referenced as 9490/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/76, is an open invitation for bids concerning the "Manning and operation including comprehensive repair of Swimming Pool, ARTC S, Shokhuvi (Nagaland)". Issued by the Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), this work falls under the Electrical Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹24,27,119. The contract duration is stipulated for 270 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland). A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to Commandant, ARTC and School, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,000 is mandated, payable to HQ DGAR, Shillong, with payment accepted through Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. The tender will be processed under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks) |
| Address | So-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi (nagaland) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc / Comprehensive Repair/maint Of Auditorium Incl Maint Of Int/ext Services..read more
Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Swimming Pool Filteration Plant Filter Media And Connected..read more
Ca No Ce Chz Chm T 07 2026 27 Addn Altn..read more
Mechanical Cleaning And Sterilization Of Various Size Of Overhead Tank, Underground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category