Subathu Swimming Pool Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Subathu Swimming Pool Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_781697_1Tender Reference NumberCE CHZ/CHM/T-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.14 Cr Tender LocationSubathu , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubathu Swimming Pool Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781697_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE CHZ/CHM/T-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationSubathu,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,89,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ca No Ce Chz Chm T 07 2026 27 Addn Altn And Spl Repair To Existing Swimming Pool At Subathu

This tender, reference number CE CHZ/CHM/T-07/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically pertaining to the "CA NO CE CHZ CHM T 07 2026 27 ADDN ALTN AND SPL REPAIR TO EXISTING SWIMMING POOL AT SUBATHU". The work involves additions, alterations, and special repairs to an existing swimming pool located in Subathu, with a projected tender value of ₹3,14,00,000 and a work period of 720 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the technical/fee cover containing various mandatory documents in .pdf format, including firm letterhead application with GST registration, enlistment letter, scanned copies of Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), a signed integrity pact, and all documents required as per Para 1.5 of Section 1 of MES Manual 2020 for un-enlisted contractors, along with any other specified documents. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE Kasauli, and the EMD amount is ₹3,89,00,000, also payable to GE Kasauli. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM until October 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM up to the closing date of October 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Chandigarh. This tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer, Chandigarh Zone, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Chd Zone
AddressHq Ce Chandigarh Zone N Area, Airport Road Chandigarh-160003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ce Chz Chm T 07 2026 27 Addn Altn..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ce Chz Chm T 07 2026 27 Addn...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category