| Tender Title | Talbehat Military Station Swimming Pool Filtration System Repair and Media Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786910_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-56/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.49 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Swimming Pool Filteration Plant Filter Media And Connected Allied Works At Talbehat Mil Stn
This tender opportunity is for Special Repairs and Replacement of Swimming Pool Filtration Plant Filter Media and connected allied works at Talbehat Military Station, under the jurisdiction of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹14,48,590, with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download period from September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000 are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including scanned copies of application, DD/Bankers Cheque, enlistment letter (or documents meeting MES enlistment criteria if unenlisted), Provident Fund Code Number certificate, and Goods and Service Tax Registration number.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The Swimming..read more
Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply And Pump Set Incl Other Accessories..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
RGPPL Housing Colony Swimming Pool Glass Mosaic Tile Replacement Services..read more
Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category