| Tender Title | Auditorium Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Repair Services at Assam Rifles Training Centre, Shokhuvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_924119_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9489/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/75 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.44 L | Tender Location | Shokhuvi (nagaland) , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Amc / Comprehensive Repair/maint Of Auditorium Incl Maint Of Int/ext Services At Artc S, Shokhuvi
This tender seeks bids for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and comprehensive repair/maintenance of the auditorium, including internal and external services, at the Assam Rifles Training Centre and School (ARTC S) in Shokhuvi, Nagaland. The Assam Rifles, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), is inviting this open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹19,43,641 and a work period of 270 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 06:10 PM and 06:30 PM respectively, with the bid submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to the Commandant, ARTC and School, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 is required, payable to DGAR, Shillong. The bid will be a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tendering authority is SO-1(Wks), ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks) |
| Address | So-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi (nagaland) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House And..read more
Manning And Operation Incl Comprehensive Repair Of Swimming Pool, Artc S,..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category