Indian Air Force DPNETWORK Switch Maintenance Services

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force DPNETWORK Switch Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878319Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force DPNETWORK Switch Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878319
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**, is for **WORK SERVICES FOR DPNETWORK SWITCH MAINTENANCE**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878319**, this opportunity commences on **21-08-2026 at 8:51 AM** and closes for submissions on **01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The required service pertains to the maintenance of DPNETWORK switches, with a total quantity of **1** unit/service to be procured. Interested parties are invited to engage with this tender, which is managed by the **Department Of Military Affairs** with operations based in *************KHASI HILLS EAST**, and administered by the office located at ***************.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-05-11-57-00_d4ae147e35ec99da5dbe6492ab1ce7a1.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_69d48f90-5077-4f69-ba701787282135837_OICAFNETPEAK.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711139.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vikrant E-Claim System Airtel Air Fibre Connectivity Services..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

OPGW & Associated Hardware Annual Maintenance Services for Power Grid Infrastructure..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Network Maintenance and Repair Services for GDOCM..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PNG Network Operations and Maintenance Services for West Bengal Districts..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vikrant E-Claim System Airtel Air Fibre Connectivity Services...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

OPGW & Associated Hardware Annual Maintenance Services for Power Grid...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Network Maintenance and Repair Services for GDOCM...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PNG Network Operations and Maintenance Services for West Bengal Districts...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More