INS Vikrant E-Claim System Airtel Air Fibre Connectivity Services

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Vikrant E-Claim System Airtel Air Fibre Connectivity Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970011Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Vikrant E-Claim System Airtel Air Fibre Connectivity Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970011
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970011, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with a specified operational focus in Uttara Kannada. The document, dated 28-08-2026, outlines a critical requirement for a Custom Bid for Services concerning an Airtel Air Fibre Connection specifically for the E-Claim system onboard the INS Vikrant. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender period will commence on 28-08-2026 at 10:25 AM and conclude promptly on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This represents a vital opportunity to provide essential connectivity solutions for a key naval asset, demanding a high level of reliability and specialized service delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Rajali NCN Network Connectivity Extension Services..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hiring Dark Fiber On Lease From Third Party For Last Mile..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

District Panchayat Tender

Patan District CCTV System and Network Infrastructure Procurement..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking Equipment..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Delhi Emergency Response System: 100 Mbps ILL Connectivity Supply, Installation, and..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

INS Rajali NCN Network Connectivity Extension Services...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hiring Dark Fiber On Lease From Third Party For Last...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

District Panchayat Tender

Patan District CCTV System and Network Infrastructure Procurement...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Delhi Emergency Response System: 100 Mbps ILL Connectivity Supply, Installation,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More