Patan District CCTV System and Network Infrastructure Procurement

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patan District CCTV System and Network Infrastructure Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatan District CCTV System and Network Infrastructure Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Patan District Panchayat, under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of essential components for a comprehensive CCTV surveillance system and network infrastructure. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950447, seeks to enhance security and connectivity within the region. The scope of work includes the supply of Camera for CCTV System (V3) with a total quantity of 1531 units, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) also with a total quantity of 1531 units, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking with a quantity of 3 units, and Fibre Patch Panel with a quantity of 3 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on August 22, 2026, at 12:53 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Patan office, and all submissions should adhere to the specified timelines and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha District..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Airport IT Network Hardware Procurement for Ai Airport Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

IT and Security Infrastructure Modernization for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Airport IT Network Hardware Procurement for Ai Airport Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

IT and Security Infrastructure Modernization for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More