| Tender Title | Optical Fiber Cable Network Maintenance and Repair Services for GDOCM | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928100 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the critical maintenance and repair of the Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) network located at the GDOCM facility. The bid is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7928100 and opens for participation on 28-08-2026 at 10:04 AM, with the submission deadline set for 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. WCL, operating under the Ministry of Coal, is located at 442706 Regional Stores WCL, Ballarpur Area, PO Sasti, Distt Chandrapur (M.S), Pin 442 706, with their office in Nagpur, Maharashtra. This custom bid for services necessitates a robust and responsive approach to ensure the uninterrupted functioning of their vital OFC network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Railway Optical Fibre Cable Network and Equipment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Jalpaiguri OA Siliguri BA..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Coochbehar & Siliguri Networks..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category