Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Jalpaiguri OA Siliguri BA

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Jalpaiguri OA Siliguri BA
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Jalpaiguri OA Siliguri BA
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878320, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), under the Ministry of Communications. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) is the procuring organization, seeking applications for a Custom Bid for Services. The specific service required is Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Work, to be undertaken within the Jalpaiguri OA Siliguri BA. The bid commenced on August 31, 2026, at 6:20 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by the Kolkata office and presents a critical need for specialized services to ensure the integrity and functionality of essential telecommunications infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Coochbehar & Siliguri Networks..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Berhampore, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Asansol Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Project..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Durgapur-Asansol Region..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Suri OA Asansol BA..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Coochbehar & Siliguri Networks...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services in Berhampore, Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Asansol Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Project...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Durgapur-Asansol Region...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Suri OA Asansol BA...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More