Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Durgapur-Asansol Region

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Durgapur-Asansol Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Durgapur-Asansol Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897292, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, with the bid originating from the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal in Kolkata. The tender is specifically for Custom Bid for Services, focusing on the Rehabilitation Work of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) within the Durgapur OA Asansol BA. Potential bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:47 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Network Duct Laying and Splicing Services for Ambikapur, Bilaspur,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Line Interface Units for Optical Fiber Termination..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 110m Optical Fiber Cable Units for Uttar Pradesh Energy..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Network Duct Laying and Splicing Services for Ambikapur,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Line Interface Units for Optical Fiber Termination...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 110m Optical Fiber Cable Units for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More