| Tender Title | Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Suri OA Asansol BA | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897033 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender represents an urgent requirement from the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), specifically through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) in Kolkata. Titled "Custom Bid for Services - Rehabilitation Work of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) under Suri OA Asansol BA," this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications. Bidders are advised to note that the bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 2:06 PM and will close precisely on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7897033. The core objective is to secure essential rehabilitation services for Optical Fiber Cable infrastructure within the Suri OA Asansol BA, a critical component of telecommunications operations in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Asansol Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Project..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Burdwan & Asansol..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation Services for Durgapur-Asansol Region..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category