Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Burdwan & Asansol

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Burdwan & Asansol
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897147Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable Rehabilitation and Maintenance in Burdwan & Asansol
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897147
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the rehabilitation work of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) under the Burdwan OA, Asansol BA, as issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) under the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), Ministry of Communications. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897147, is open for applications from August 31, 2026, at 1:56 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services and presents a significant opportunity for experienced service providers to contribute to critical infrastructure improvement within the specified operational areas. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 110m Optical Fiber Cable Units for Uttar Pradesh Energy..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 110m Optical Fiber Cable Units for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More