| Tender Title | OPGW & Associated Hardware Annual Maintenance Services for Power Grid Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881406 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (Department Name and Organisation Name), under the Ministry of Power, is for a critical **Custom Bid for Services - AMC for maintenance of OPGW and associated hardware**. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7881406, with a bid start date of 21-08-2026 at 6:22 PM and a bid end date of 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The relevant office is the Corporate Office in Gurgaon. This Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to ensure the optimal operational integrity and longevity of Power Grid's OPGW (Optical Ground Wire) and its accompanying hardware. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹678,000.0 is required. The tender is seeking expertise to maintain vital infrastructure located at the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Sampriti Nagar, Nari Ring Road, Uppalwadi, with the pin code 440026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Intercity OPGW Network Establishment and Development..read more
Combined OFC Route, BTS Tower, and Power Equipment Maintenance Services in..read more
Comprehensive BTS Site Infrastructure Maintenance and Diesel Filling Services for BSNL..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Cisco Networking Devices and Prime Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category