Shillong Civil Works: Special Building Repairs and Parking Shed Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shillong Civil Works: Special Building Repairs and Parking Shed Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_785774_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-73 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.66 L Tender LocationGe Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShillong Civil Works: Special Building Repairs and Parking Shed Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785774_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-73 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.66 L
  • Tender LocationGe Shillong,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 81,320
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No A-53 And A-54 At Signal Unit Happy Valley Shillong And Provn Of Parking Shed At Se Falls And Addn/altn Of Bldg No Sp-12 At Cwe Shillong Under Ge Shillong

This tender invites qualified and experienced contractors to undertake significant civil works projects located within Shillong, under the purview of the Military Engineer Services. The scope of work encompasses the special repair of Buildings A-53 and A-54 at the Signal Unit, Happy Valley, Shillong, the provision of a parking shed at SE Falls, and the addition/alternation of Building SP-12 at CWE Shillong. This is an open tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender value is ₹40,66,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,320, calculated at 2% of the tender value. The EMD can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The tender document can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 04, 2026, 04:00 PM up to the submission deadline of September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM at GE Shillong. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. All prospective bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their application, Demand Draft for tender cost, enlistment letter, GST registration certificate, and EPF registration certificate in Cover 1, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Shillong
AddressGe Shillong&#x0d Shillong&#x0d Pin 793002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs, Provision..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs,...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More