Soil Investigation, Structural Design, and Borewell Survey Consultancy Services

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soil Investigation, Structural Design, and Borewell Survey Consultancy Services
Tender ID2026_BSF_924443_1Tender Reference Number13/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.58 L Tender LocationBop Sonatala Of 153 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Shillong , West Garo Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoil Investigation, Structural Design, and Borewell Survey Consultancy Services
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924443_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.58 L
  • Tender LocationBop Sonatala Of 153 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Shillong,West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,165
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender is invited by the Tender Inviting Authority, DC(Works), Ftr HQ BSF Meghalaya, on behalf of DG,BSF,MHA, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BSF_924443_1 and Tender Reference Number 13/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27, seeks proposals for Consultancy Services for soil investigation, preparation of structural and working drawings, and 3D views as per the approved layout, including conducting Resistivity Survey and Ground Water Survey for a Borewell. The work falls under the product category of Civil Works - Buildings and sub-category STRUCTURAL DESIGN. The estimated tender value is ₹2,58,234, with a contract period of 45 days. This is an open tender, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,165, payable to DIG SHQ BSF SHILLONG at Shillong. The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026, 05:05 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Sep-2026, 05:15 PM, up to 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at SHQ BSF Shillong. Key pre-qualification and technical documents required include scanned copies of registration certificates, EMD, PAN card, GST registration, firm contact details, similar nature work experience, self-declaration of not being blacklisted, and a site visit declaration. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc(works) , Ftr Hq Bsf Meghalaya
AddressDc(works) , Ftr Hq Bsf Meghalaya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Consultancy Services With All Working Drawings (digital Layout Plan, Structural..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bridge And Roof Company Limited Tender

And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Consultancy Services With All Working Drawings (digital Layout Plan,...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bridge And Roof Company Limited Tender

And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More