Consultancy for Borewell Soil Investigation, Structural Drawings, and Geophysical Surveys

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Borewell Soil Investigation, Structural Drawings, and Geophysical Surveys
Tender ID2026_BSF_924459_1Tender Reference Number15/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.02 L Tender LocationBop Sinkata Of 41 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Shillong , West Garo Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Borewell Soil Investigation, Structural Drawings, and Geophysical Surveys
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924459_1
  • Tender Reference Number15/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.02 L
  • Tender LocationBop Sinkata Of 41 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Shillong,West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,041
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, reference number 15/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27, is an open invitation for consultancy services related to soil investigation, preparation of structural and working drawings, 3D views, and carrying out resistivity and groundwater surveys for a borewell. The work, as detailed in the NIT, is being procured by the DC(Works), Ftr HQ BSF Meghalaya, an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender value is ₹2,02,056 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,041 payable to DIG SHQ BSF SHILLONG at Shillong. The period for completion of the work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents such as registration certificates, EMD details, PAN card, GST registration, firm contact details, similar work experience, a non-blacklisting affidavit, and a site visit declaration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the specified format. The tender document download and sale period is from September 1, 2026, 05:35 PM, to September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 05:45 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SHQ BSF Shillong. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc(works) , Ftr Hq Bsf Meghalaya
AddressDc(works) , Ftr Hq Bsf Meghalaya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Toboq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Consultancy Services With All Working Drawings (digital Layout Plan, Structural..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Toboq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Consultancy Services With All Working Drawings (digital Layout Plan,...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More