Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoil Investigation Consultancy Services for Indian Army Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967282, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organisation is seeking qualified consultants for Soil Investigation services, specifically on a percentage-based fee structure. The scope of work involves hybrid soil investigation activities as detailed within the tender documentation. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 7:32 PM, and the closing date for submissions is September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The relevant office is located in Udhampur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813245.pdf
  • Document
    1787820576.pdf
  • Document
    DCSsoil_40c414af-52d6-457a-88dc1787820886896_shubhamp.idse-cgo@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787820572.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_61554633-0c9d-433e-b9b31787821102288_shubhamp.idse-cgo@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

As Per Nit..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation for Indian Army Squad Post at GRC Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds in..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And Phase..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

As Per Nit...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation for Indian Army Squad Post at GRC Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More