Consultancy Services for IOCL Project Phases 1 & 2 Outline Agreement

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy Services for IOCL Project Phases 1 & 2 Outline Agreement
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190904_1Tender Reference Number9000C26A88
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl, Rhq New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy Services for IOCL Project Phases 1 & 2 Outline Agreement
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190904_1
  • Tender Reference Number9000C26A88
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl, Rhq New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And Phase 2 For Upcoming Iocl Projects

This tender, reference number 9000C26A88, is issued by IndianOil (IOCL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its DGM (Contracts) at IOCL, RHQ New Delhi. The invitation seeks bids for consultancy services for Phase 1 and Phase 2 of upcoming IOCL projects, categorized under "Services" and specifically as "Consultancy Service". This is a limited tender with a two-cover system for bid submission. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IOCL, RHQ New Delhi. A pre-bid meeting will be held online via VC on August 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender does not involve any Tender Fee or EMD. The scope of work is an outline agreement for consultancy services, with a bid validity of 120 days. Cover 1 will contain undertakings and declarations, while Cover 2 will house the techno-commercial bid, statutory documents, PAN, GSTIN, POA, Integrity Pact, letter of waiver, deviation formats, and the duly filled BOQ with prices. Bidders are advised to review the attached NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), BOQ (BOQ_201183.xls), the main tender document (9000C26A88.pdf), Special Conditions of Contract (Technical), Tender-Acceptance-Format, FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD, Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding, and Special Instructions to the Bidders for comprehensive understanding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts)
AddressIocl, Rhq New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

PNGRBT4S Audit Consultancy for IOCL Maharashtra and Goa POL Operations..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy Services For Griha 3 Star Certification From Griha Adarsh As..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project Phase..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

PNGRBT4S Audit Consultancy for IOCL Maharashtra and Goa POL Operations...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy Services For Griha 3 Star Certification From Griha Adarsh...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More