| Tender Title | GRIHA 3 Star Certification Consultancy for Ajeya Garrison Accommodation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_760825_5 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/M-TOKEN3/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.42 L | Tender Location | Mamun , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Griha 3 Star Certification From Griha Adarsh As Per Griha V 2019 For Otm Accommodation For Certain Units Ph I Of Two Phases At Ajeya Garrison Under Ge South Mamun
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/M-TOKEN3/2026-27, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the office of HQ CWE MAMUN C/o 56 APO, with SH AK MISHRA IDSE SE SAG serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The opportunity is for Consultancy Services related to GRIHA 3 Star Certification, as per GRIHA V 2019 standards, for OTM Accommodation for certain units within Phase I of a two-phase project located at Ajeya Garrison under GE South Mamun. This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹7,42,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹14,850, payable to GE South Mamun at Pathankot. The tender document fee is ₹500, also payable to GE South Mamun at Pathankot. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM and the document download end date of 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The work duration is stipulated at 540 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes scanned copies of the firm's application, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST registration, EPF registration, and other specified documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender, along with a demand draft for the EMD. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and general technical evaluation is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Ak Mishra Idse Se Sag |
| Address | Hq Cwe Mamun C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Consultancy Services For Soil Invest, Prep Of Arch, Strl Drgs,..read more
Indian Navy ISO 17025:2017 Certification Consultancy & Implementation Services..read more
Consultancy For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Pos And..read more
Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more
AS9100D Quality Management System Certification for Aerospace Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category