Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Surgical Supplies for Assam Rifles

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Surgical Supplies for Assam Rifles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972461Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Surgical Supplies for Assam Rifles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972461
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically by the Organisation Name Assam Rifles (South), presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential medical supplies. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972461, the procurement is being managed by the Office Name Hq Inspector General Assam Rifles South, located at 795002HQ INSPECTORGENERAL ASSAM RIFLES(SOUTH) MANTRIPUKHRI. The bidding period opens on 28-08-2026 at 6:57 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of pharmaceutical and surgical items, totaling 1167 units. Key items include various strengths of Clinidipine, Cardace, Torsemide, and Carvidilol tablets, all supplied in packets of 10. Additionally, the procurement requires a significant quantity of disposable surgical caps (packets of 100), fiberglass (15cm), and a comprehensive selection of eye care products such as eye drops (Moxifloxacin plus Dexamethasone, Nefaphame, Olapatadine, Proparacaine), eye ointment (Azithromycin), and eye dressing pads (1 x 50). Furthermore, the tender specifies the need for micropore tape in various sizes (2.5 cm boxes of 12, 5 cm boxes of 6, and 7.5 cm boxes of 4). This tender represents a vital requirement for maintaining the health and operational readiness of personnel within the Assam Rifles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    199675_2026-08-28-18-51-36_c5670a9b7584368d6cd20dbe449196dd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819237.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries Qty...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More