Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is seeking bids for the procurement of essential surgical consumables. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977909, will commence on 31-08-2026 at 2:45 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The specific items required, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Procurement of Surgical Consumables," include Tegaderm Dressings (6cmx10cm, pack of 50, sterile), Surgical Pads (10cmx20, pack of 20), Duragen Dressing Patches (1x1 inch), Lignocaine plus Prilocaine EMLA 5% Ointment, and Vicryl 6/0 Round Body Surgical Sutures (pack of 12). A total quantity of 24 units of these consumable items is to be procured. This opportunity is being offered by the Indian Army's office located in Amritsar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    compliance_sheet_for_re-02-2_2026-08-31-14-10-24_959e4556118c5609deacdd56ad9c2216.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825786.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Surgical Consumables Procurement: Trocars, Ultrasonic Dissectors, and Generators..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries Qty...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Ophthalmic Surgical Supplies Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Seeks Specialized Surgical Instrument for Plastic Surgery Department..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Surgical Consumables Procurement: Trocars, Ultrasonic Dissectors, and...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Ophthalmic Surgical Supplies Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Seeks Specialized Surgical Instrument for Plastic Surgery Department...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More