Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949787Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949787
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949787, is issued by the Indian Army, under the aegis of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Commencing on 01-09-2026 at 10:38 AM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, this tender seeks to procure essential Drugs and Pharmaceuticals as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The specific items required include Injection Amivantamab 350 mg, Tablet Mavacamten 10 mg, Injection Tirzepatide 2.5 mg, and Drain bags for peritoneal dialysis with a 3000ml capacity, along with Transfer sets for CAPD. A total quantity of 443 units across these items is anticipated. This procurement is critical for maintaining the health and well-being of personnel and underscores the Indian Army's commitment to high-quality medical supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci106_2026-08-22-09-45-21_96a9c268ed074be5df9b65557f0b0ac2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792817.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies: Pharmaceuticals and Consumables for Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Consumables Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Essential Drugs and Consumables for Military Facility in Pithoragarh..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

ICMR Procurement: Dialysis Membranes, Purification Kits, and Dialysis Kits..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies: Pharmaceuticals and Consumables for Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Consumables Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Essential Drugs and Consumables for Military Facility in...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

ICMR Procurement: Dialysis Membranes, Purification Kits, and Dialysis Kits...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More