| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Consumables Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971160 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971160, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence on 28-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of essential drugs and consumables for the Indian Army. The scope of supply includes a comprehensive list of pharmaceutical items, encompassing a total quantity of 22,990 units. Key items within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title "drugs and consumable" include Ethinylestradiol 0.01 mg Tablets, Oestrogen Cream (0.06% to 0.1% concentration, 15-50 gm tubes), Lamivudine 150 mg Tablets, Sulphamethoxazole 400 mg plus Trimethoprim 80mg Tablets (Septran), Ethamsylate 250 mg Tablets, Ketorolac 10 mg Tablets, Cyproheptadine 4 mg Tablets, Methylergometrine maleate 0.2mg 1 ml Injection, Sitagliptin 50mg plus Metformin 500mg Tablets, Promethazine HCl 25 mg Tablets, Baclofen 10 mg Tablets, Clonazepam 0.5 mg Tablets, Escitalopram 10 mg Tablets, Pyrazinamide 0.5 gm Tablets, Tolterodine Tartrate 2 mg Tablets, Indomethacin 25mg Tablets or Capsules, Propranolol 20mg Tablets, Serratiopeptidase 5mg Tablets, B12 500 mcg per ml Injection, Minoxidil 5 percent Lotion (60ml bottles), Alprazolam 0.25 mg Tablets, Diazepam 10 mg 2 ml Injection, Ketamine HCl 50 mg per ml 2 ml Injection, Terbutaline Sulphate 0.5mg per 1ml Injection, and Ketoconazole cream 2 percent (30g tubes), and Midazolam 5 mg 1ml Injection. This procurement is vital for maintaining the health and operational readiness of military personnel. Interested bidders are advised that the tender submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:37 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category