Supply of 450 Spade (V2) Units for Rural Development in Sindhudurg, Maharashtra

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 450 Spade (V2) Units for Rural Development in Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946182Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 450 Spade (V2) Units for Rural Development in Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946182
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, on behalf of Sindhudurg Zilla Parishad, specifically from the Kudal office, for the supply of 450 units of Spade (V2) (Q4). The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946182, was dated 21-08-2026 and will be open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 12:47 PM until 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. The recipient authority, located at Grampanchayat Akeri, 416510, is seeking competitive proposals for this essential agricultural tool, indicating a requirement for its procurement to support rural development initiatives within the Maharashtra region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Sweeping Brooms, Spades, and Dust Pans for Urban Sanitation..read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Spade Drill Bodies for 25-35mm Inserts..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Garden Tools for Kendriya Vidyalayas..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 450mm Hot Air Oven for Food Corporation of India..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Sweeping Brooms, Spades, and Dust Pans for Urban...read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Spade Drill Bodies for 25-35mm Inserts...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Garden Tools for Kendriya Vidyalayas...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 450mm Hot Air Oven for Food Corporation of...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Central University Tender

Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More