| Tender Title | Supply of Garden Tools for Kendriya Vidyalayas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973240 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential gardening tools to educational institutions under the purview of the Department of School Education and Literacy. Specifically, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, through its Regional Office in Chandigarh, is seeking to procure a total of 30 units across a range of high-quality gardening implements. The items required include Spades (V2), Garden Rakes conforming to IS 2559, Khurpias adhering to IS 10683, and Trowels (V2) as per IS 6013, all specified as (Q4) for quality assurance. This procurement falls under the broader Ministry of Education and represents a commitment to maintaining and developing the grounds of educational facilities. The bidding period is active from 29-08-2026 at 11:38 AM, concluding on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7973240. This tender, dated 29-08-2026, is a call for reliable suppliers to meet the needs of the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan for these vital tools.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production..read more
Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Welder Trade As Per..read more
Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Surveyor Trade As Per..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category