Supply of 450mm Hot Air Oven for Food Corporation of India Kurnool

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 450mm Hot Air Oven for Food Corporation of India Kurnool
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 450mm Hot Air Oven for Food Corporation of India Kurnool
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Hot Air Oven, with dimensions of 450mm (Height) x 450mm (Length) x 450mm (Width), to the Food Corporation of India (FCI), located in Kurnool. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948527, is being issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 2:52 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the FCI to enhance its operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hot-air-oven_specifications_2026-08-21-15-14-20_e0654430595cb2baedec3fa0baf9444d.pdf
  • Document
    1787389445.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791300.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_32095850-436a-40e8-bf341787390380002_kurnoqc.pdf
  • Document
    1787389423.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens, Coal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven for Rework Material Pre-heating..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Radiator Supply for Hot Air Blowers..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens,...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven for Rework Material Pre-heating...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Radiator Supply for Hot Air Blowers...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More