Hot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven for Rework Material Pre-heating

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven for Rework Material Pre-heating
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven for Rework Material Pre-heating
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a critical piece of equipment to Munitions India Limited. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971794, this procurement focuses on a single unit of a "Hot Water Circulated Jacketed Oven" specifically designed with "suitable flanges for pre-heating of rework material." The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 9:12 AM and will close on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals to meet the stringent requirements of this defense-related acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecoven_2026-08-28-15-53-41_41315a56c71268f26c6d7b3a86891143.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818476.pdf
  • Document
    BiddocOven_5ce42f78-e593-4613-88211787913657848_871985.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens, Coal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

PCB Rework Tool Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 450mm Hot Air Oven for Food Corporation of India..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens,...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

PCB Rework Tool Procurement for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 450mm Hot Air Oven for Food Corporation of...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More