| Tender Title | Supply of Sweeping Brooms, Spades, and Dust Pans for Urban Sanitation in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969677 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969677, solicits proposals for the supply of essential sanitation materials for Nagar Panchayat Patiyali. The procurement includes a total quantity of 800 units, specifically comprising Sweeping Brooms (V5) (Q4), Spades (V2) (Q4), and Dust Pans (Q4). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 9:35 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,600.0 is required from all applicants. This opportunity represents a critical need within the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh for the provision of fundamental tools to support urban sanitation efforts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Technical High School..read more
Supply of Essential Cleaning, Safety, and Maintenance Supplies for ASI Aurangabad..read more
Jharkhand Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities..read more
Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Indian Railways Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category