Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Indian Railways Facilities

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Indian Railways Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Indian Railways Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,625
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically from the Stores Directorate at RDSO in New Delhi (address: 110001RDSO 2nd Floor Near IRPMU Building Behind Shanket Market, New Delhi), presents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924944, the Ministry of Railways is seeking an outcome-based solution for general cleaning services within office, commercial, institutional, and residential spaces. This includes a broad scope of work encompassing sweeping, mopping, and dusting, tailored for indoor environments. The tender opens for bidding on August 18, 2026, at 12:50 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,625.0 is required from all applicants. This is a prime opportunity to contribute to maintaining high standards of hygiene and cleanliness within a vital national organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More