| Tender Title | Jharkhand Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914751 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for offices, commercial establishments, institutions, and residential areas within Jharkhand. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914751, is being issued by the Jharkhand State Beverages Corporation Limited, operating under the Department of Excise and Liquor Prohibition in the state of Jharkhand. The scope of work encompasses outcome-based general cleaning, including sweeping, mopping, and dusting, to ensure pristine and hygienic environments. Interested parties should note that the tender window opens on August 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 03, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000.0 is mandated for participation. The contracting authority's primary office is located at Utpad Bhawan, near Police Lane, Kanke Road, Ranchi-834008. This tender requires a commitment to high standards of cleanliness and hygiene, aligning with the operational needs of the Excise and Liquor Prohibition department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more
Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category