Supply of Spade Drill Bodies for 25-35mm Inserts

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Spade Drill Bodies for 25-35mm Inserts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939334Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Spade Drill Bodies for 25-35mm Inserts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939334
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to issue this tender. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939334, concerns the supply of five (5) units of SPADE DRILL BODY, specifically suitable for inserts within a diameter range of 25.00-35.00mm. The tender period commences on August 20, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the office located at 221003BHEL HERP TarnaShivpur, within the operational purview of HERP Varanasi (Office ID: 10120029-herp Varanasi). This tender represents an opportunity to supply critical components for industrial applications, and BHEL anticipates robust participation from qualified vendors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-20-10-09-49_bc3d78403d88ea99f6fff232b15243f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780931.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Experimental Apparatus for Floating Body Stability Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply of 450 Spade (V2) Units for Rural Development in Sindhudurg,..read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Slitting and Parting Inserts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Experimental Apparatus for Floating Body Stability Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply of 450 Spade (V2) Units for Rural Development in...read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Slitting and Parting Inserts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More