| Tender Title | 10-Tonne Truck Hiring and Driver Services for Neeljai Deep OCM, Wani Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944438 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure the hiring of one truck with a minimum 10-tonne loading capacity on a 16-hour basis, with an average daily running of 100 kilometers, for a duration of two years and 682 working days. The services are required for use at Neeljai Deep OCM, Wani Area, under the purview of Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), Nagpur, Maharashtra, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited and falling under the Ministry of Coal. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944438, with a bid start date of 22-08-2026 at 10:52 AM and a bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,300.0 is stipulated. The scope includes the provision of two drivers for the truck throughout the contract period. This custom bid for services emphasizes the need for reliable and consistent transportation to support operations at the Neeljai Deep OCM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Truck Hiring and Driver Services for Neeljai OCM, Wani Area..read more
24/7 Ambulance Hiring Services for Bellora and Mungoli OCM, Wani Area..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Heavy Duty Truck Rental for 10-12 MT Load Capacity Transport Services..read more
2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area Mining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category