Truck Hiring and Driver Services for Neeljai OCM, Wani Area

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Truck Hiring and Driver Services for Neeljai OCM, Wani Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTruck Hiring and Driver Services for Neeljai OCM, Wani Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Coal India Limited, through its Regional Stores at 442505 Regional Stores WCL, P.O. GHUGUS COLLIERY, Distt. Chandrapur, M.S., Pin 442 505, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7944441) for the hiring of one truck with a minimum 6-ton loading capacity. This service is required on a 24-hour basis, with an average daily run of 100 kilometers, for a period of two years, approximating 682 working days. The scope of work explicitly includes the provision of three drivers for the truck. This critical requirement is for the Neeljai OCM, Wani Area, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The bid will commence on 22-08-2026 at 11:01 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids accordingly, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,200.0. This custom bid for services aims to ensure the efficient and reliable transportation of materials within the specified operational area of Western Coalfields Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

10-Tonne Truck Hiring and Driver Services for Neeljai Deep OCM, Wani..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Ambulance Hiring Services for Bellora and Mungoli OCM, Wani Area..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area Mining..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

7 Ton Tipper Truck Hiring for Material Handling at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

10-Tonne Truck Hiring and Driver Services for Neeljai Deep OCM,...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Ambulance Hiring Services for Bellora and Mungoli OCM, Wani...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

7 Ton Tipper Truck Hiring for Material Handling at BHEL...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More