| Tender Title | Fog Canon Bearing Repair Services at Penganga OCM | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952418 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 10:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 10:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive repair of a Fog Canon, specifically identified by registration number MH34BZ 2346, located at Penganga OCM. The procurement is being conducted by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952418, is open for applications from 10:35 AM on August 23, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 02, 2026. Interested parties are advised to submit their bids to the office of WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, with the physical address for the Regional Stores at WCL, P.O. GHUGUS COLLIERY, Distt. Chandrapur, M.S., Pin 442 505. This custom bid for services requires a qualified and experienced vendor capable of undertaking the specialized repair work on the identified Fog Canon to ensure its operational efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Purpose Mining and Earth Moving Machine Hire for NCL Projects..read more
Monthly Hiring of Specialized Mining Fogging Machines for Dust Suppression..read more
Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement for Amritsar Operations..read more
Fabrication of Bottom Rollers for Mungoli OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more
Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North Goa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category