| Tender Title | Monthly Hiring of Specialized Mining Fogging Machines for Dust Suppression | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950963 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950963, is being issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender is specifically for the "Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines (Monthly Basis) - As Per Buyers Requirement Fogging Machine Fog Canon Stationary." The procuring authority is NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, with the physical location for operational purposes being at 486890 REGIONAL STORES, JAYANT PROJECT NCL, PO - JAYANT, DISTT - SINGRAULI, M.P. Bids will be accepted from August 22, 2026, starting at 5:04 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,300.00 is required from prospective bidders. This tender seeks to secure specialized fogging equipment on a monthly rental basis, crucial for dust suppression and environmental management within mining operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hiring of Hydraulic Excavators with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh..read more
Hydraulic Excavator Hire with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh Refinery..read more
Monthly Hiring of JCB Digger Loaders and Earth Moving Equipment..read more
Monthly Hire of Payloader Earth Moving Machines for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Monthly Hiring of Tractor-Trailer Units for Earth Moving Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category