Monthly Hiring of JCB Digger Loaders and Earth Moving Equipment

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Hiring of JCB Digger Loaders and Earth Moving Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Hiring of JCB Digger Loaders and Earth Moving Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7959532), seeks to procure the hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines on a monthly basis, as per the buyer's specific requirements. The scope of work explicitly includes Earth Moving Equipment, with a particular mention of JCB Digger Loaders. This opportunity is open from August 25, 2026, 4:39 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids by September 4, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender is managed by the office in Chandigarh, under the Ministry/State of Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more

Others , Others

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Earth Moving Equipment and Crane Rental Services in Nainital..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and...read more

Others , Others

Forest Department Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment &...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Earth Moving Equipment and Crane Rental Services in...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More