| Tender Title | Wani Area Road Cleaning and Debris Removal from Check Post to Web River Bridge | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_364596_1 | Tender Reference Number | WA9061-civ-quo4-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 L | Tender Location | Ghugus , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Road Cleaning And Removal Of Accumulated Sand, Coal Dust, And Debris From Check Post To Web River Bridge Including Deployment Of Manpower, Scraper Tractor, And Trolley Tractor Under Gsa Of Wani Area
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WA9061-civ-quo4-2026-27, is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves comprehensive road cleaning and the removal of accumulated sand, coal dust, and debris along the route from the Check Post to the Web River Bridge within the GSA of Wani Area. This undertaking requires the successful bidder to deploy essential manpower, along with a scraper tractor and a trolley tractor, to ensure efficient completion. The tender is an Open Tender, with a single cover for submissions and an item rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹1,97,227, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500 required. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with a clarification end date of September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 14 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender inviting authority is Aniket Bansod, from the Sub Area Office, Ghugus Sub Area, Ghugus, Pincode 442505.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aniket Bansod |
| Address | Sub Area Office , Ghugus Sub Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas Chakki..read more
Ghugus Weighbridge Platform Cleaning Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
Construction Lane Main Road To
 House Ofgh Nabi Wani And To
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category