Installation of Heat Shrink Cable Joints for Bhatadi OCM Substation Shifting

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Heat Shrink Cable Joints for Bhatadi OCM Substation Shifting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Heat Shrink Cable Joints for Bhatadi OCM Substation Shifting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a custom bid opportunity initiated by Coal India Limited, specifically through its Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) division located at 442403 Regional Stores WCL, Durgapur Opencast, P.O. Durgapur, Distt Chandrapur (M.S), Pin 442 403. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7960001 and dated 25-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The core objective of this tender is to solicit proposals for the "Providing and Fixing of Heat Shrink Straight Through Cable Joints for Shifting of 11KV 3300 V T Point Substation at Bhatadi OCM." Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 2:17 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This service requirement is being managed by Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ACSR Moose Conductor Heat Shrink Sleeve Supply and Installation at Chandauti..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Marathon HT Motor Repair and Rewinding Services for WCL Bhatadi OCM..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

On-Site Electrical Heating Coil Services for Weld Joint Heat Treatment..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

11kV HT Switchboard & VCB Installation with Cable Termination Services..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ACSR Moose Conductor Heat Shrink Sleeve Supply and Installation at...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Marathon HT Motor Repair and Rewinding Services for WCL Bhatadi...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

On-Site Electrical Heating Coil Services for Weld Joint Heat Treatment...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

11kV HT Switchboard & VCB Installation with Cable Termination Services...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More