On-Site Electrical Heating Coil Services for Weld Joint Heat Treatment

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Site Electrical Heating Coil Services for Weld Joint Heat Treatment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Site Electrical Heating Coil Services for Weld Joint Heat Treatment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a **Works Contract for Preheat, Interpass, and Post-Weld Heat Treatment of Weld Joints using Electrical Heating Coils on a Job Basis**, issued by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, located at 462022 PIPLANI, under the **Department of Heavy Industry** and the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958752**, is being managed by **Hep Bhopal**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender period, which commences on **August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **September 04, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. This custom bid seeks qualified and experienced service providers capable of delivering on-site electrical heating coil services for the critical stages of welding heat treatment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Heating Device Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Contract for General Electrical Maintenance Services..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance for Heat Pump Pool Heating Systems at Netaji Subhas..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical Wiring Services for Directorate General of Training..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Installation Of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire On Engineering Metallic Poles..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Heating Device Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Contract for General Electrical Maintenance Services...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance for Heat Pump Pool Heating Systems at Netaji...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical Wiring Services for Directorate General of Training...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Installation Of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire On Engineering Metallic...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More