Comprehensive Maintenance for Heat Pump Pool Heating Systems at Netaji Subhas National Institute Of Sports

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for Heat Pump Pool Heating Systems at Netaji Subhas National Institute Of Sports
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for Heat Pump Pool Heating Systems at Netaji Subhas National Institute Of Sports
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Sports Authority of India (SAI)**, under the **Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports**, for the **Department of Sports**, specifically from the **Netaji Subhas National Institute Of Sports**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7904929**, pertains to a crucial **Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - Heat Pump Based Pool Heating System installed at Indoor Swimming Pool**. The scope of work encompasses a **Celsius Refrigeration Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC)** for a total of **four (4) units**. This opportunity opens on **19-08-2026 at 10:33 AM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to secure this vital maintenance contract for the enhancement and sustained operation of the institute's swimming pool facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Engagement Of 16 Nos. Groundmen, 01 No. Mason, 01 No. Plumber..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Office Complex Kargil (including Furniture, Fixtures And Automation) (by..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Commissioner Of Tribal Development Tender

E Tender For Supply And Maintenance Of Heat Pump For Government..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre of..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Engagement Of 16 Nos. Groundmen, 01 No. Mason, 01 No....read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Office Complex Kargil (including Furniture, Fixtures And Automation)...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Commissioner Of Tribal Development Tender

E Tender For Supply And Maintenance Of Heat Pump For...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category