Kargil Office Complex Construction and Radiant Heating System Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kargil Office Complex Construction and Radiant Heating System Installation
Tender ID2026_PWD_19466_1Tender Reference NumberE tender 33 of 2026-27 PW RnB Division 2nd Kargil
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.48 Cr Tender LocationKargil , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKargil Office Complex Construction and Radiant Heating System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19466_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE tender 33 of 2026-27 PW RnB Division 2nd Kargil
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationKargil,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2480
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Office Complex Kargil (including Furniture, Fixtures And Automation) (by Way Of Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Air-cooled Heat Pump And Geothermal Heat Pump Based Radiant Heating System )under Sdp

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E tender 33 of 2026-27 PW RnB Division 2nd Kargil, is issued by the Public Works Department, Xen RnB Division Kargil, for the **Construction of Office Complex Kargil**, including the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an Air-Cooled Heat Pump and Geothermal Heat Pump Based Radiant Heating System under the SDP scheme. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,48,46,000, with a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹4,96,000. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of registration cards, EMD, tender fee receipts, GST details, PAN card, bidder information, similar work experience with supporting documents, and turnover details with audit reports and affidavits as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,480. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. This project is located in Kargil, with a pincode of 194103. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements, as a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rnb Division Kargil
AddressXen Rnb Division Kargil
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Office Supplies and Customized Stationery for Indian Army..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Office Shelter With Allied Infra And Provn Of Kote..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Panelling Joinery And Misc Em Works In..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Office Supplies and Customized Stationery for Indian...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Office Shelter With Allied Infra And Provn Of...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Panelling Joinery And Misc Em Works...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More